Заслуженный мастер спорта СССР — 1972

← 1971 | Все указы1973

Авилов Николай Викторович (1948) — легкая атлетика — __.__.1972

Акимов Анатолий Иванович (1947-2002) — водное поло — __.__.1972

Белов Александр Александрович (1951-1978) — баскетбол — __.__.1972

Болошев Александр Александрович (1947-2010) — баскетбол — __.__.1972

Бондарчук Анатолий Павлович (1940) — легкая атлетика — __.__.1972

Брагина Людмила Ивановна (1943) — легкая атлетика — __.__.1972

Древаль Александр Константинович (1944) — водное поло — __.__.1972

Едешко Иван Иванович (1945) — баскетбол — __.__.1972

Железняк Яков Ильич (1941) — пулевая стрельба — __.__.1972

Жмудский Владимир Владимирович (1947) — водное поло — __.__.1972

Кабанов Александр Сергеевич (1948-2020) — водное поло — __.__.1972

Клецко Константин Борисович (1934) — альпинизм — __.__.1972

Коркия Михаил Шотаевич (1948-2004) — баскетбол — __.__.1972

Коршиков Геннадий Егорович (1949) — академическая гребля — __.__.1972

Кузнецов Борис Георгиевич (1947-2006) — бокс — __.__.1972

Кузнецов Виталий Яковлевич (1941-2011) — самбо — __.__.1972

Кулешова Анна Владимировна (?) — академическая гребля — __.__.1972

Курвякова Раиса Васильевна (1945) — баскетбол — __.__.1972

Лемешев Вячеслав Иванович (1952-1996) — бокс — __.__.1972

Литвиненко Леонид Дмитриевич (1949) — легкая атлетика — __.__.1972

Любаньский Влодзимеж Леонард (Польша) (1947) — футбол — 20.12.1972

Малышев Юрий Александрович (1947) — академическая гребля — __.__.1972

Мельник Борис Петрович (1945-2016) — пулевая стрельба — __.__.1972

Морозова Елена Борисовна (?) — академическая гребля — __.__.1972

Петрова Татьяна Ивановна (?) — академическая гребля — __.__.1972

Ратникова Татьяна Ильинична (1940) — пулевая стрельба — __.__.1972

Стивенсон Теофило (Куба) (1952-2012) — бокс — __.__.1972

Тармак Юри Аадувич (1946-2022) — легкая атлетика — __.__.1972

Чиркова Светлана Михайловна (1945) — фехтование — __.__.1972

Шляпин Юрий Александрович (1932-2009) — водное поло — __.__.1972

← 1971 | Все указы1973